English (Phraseology; Translation (General))
socially disadvantaged [correct]
CONT: Help is directed to all Canadians in the form of health programs, to seniors in the form of pensions and to those in need through programs of assistance to the economically and socially disadvantaged.
French (Phraséologie; Traduction (Généralités))
démuni sur le plan social [correct, masculine noun]; défavorisé sur le plan social [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: L'aide est offerte aux Canadiens sous forme de programmes de santé, aux personnes âgées sous forme de pensions, ainsi qu'aux plus démunis sur le plan économique et social sous forme d'aide sociale.
Spanish (Fraseología; Traducción (Generalidades))
socialmente desfavorecido [masculine noun]