English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
disaggregate [correct]
CONT: Most departments disaggregate programs below the activity level to sub-activities or even activity elements to provide a more workable basis for the internal management of the specific operations and projects of the department.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
subdiviser [correct]; séparer [correct]
CONT: La plupart des ministères subdivisent leurs programmes à un niveau inférieur à celui de l'activité - en sous-activités et même en éléments d'activité - afin de faciliter la gestion interne de leurs opérations et de leurs projets particuliers.