English (Computer Graphics; Mathematics)
decay [correct]; disintegration; disaggregation [correct]; fall out [correct]
CONT: If the parameter is changed, the regions belonging to the attractors change, and with them the boundaries. It can happen than the boundary falls to dust, and this decay is one of the most important scenarios.
French (Infographie; Mathématiques)
dégénérescence [correct, feminine noun]; désagrégation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Morcellement, souvent désordonné, par séparation des parties agrégées.
PHR: La désagrégation (s')effectue, (se) produit.
OBS: Le caractère dissipatif de ces équations tend à dégénérer. Des propriétés inertielles apparaissent alors, associées à l'émergence d'effets coopératifs de conservation de la métrique.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Matemáticas)
desagregación [feminine noun]; disgregación [feminine noun]