English (Labour Disputes)
settlement of a disagreement [correct]
CONT: The relevant provisions in the collective agreement ... apply, with such modifications as the circumstances require, to the settlement of the disagreement.
French (Conflits du travail)
règlement d'un litige [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les dispositions pertinentes de la convention collective [...] s'appliquent au règlement du litige, avec les modifications nécessaires.