English (Insurance; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
disallow [correct]
CONT: To exclude; reject; deny the force or validy of.
OBS: The term "disallow" is applied to such things as an insurance company's refusal to pay a claim.
French (Assurances; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
rejeter [correct]; débouter [correct]