English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
disallow the appeal because the decision is not appealable [correct]; disallow the appeal because the judgment is not appealable [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
opposer une fin de non-recevoir [correct]; rejeter l'appel comme non recevable [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.