English (Banking)
horizontal disallowance [correct]
CONT: In each method, the capital charge is the sum of four components: ... - a larger proportion of the matched positions across different time-bands (the "horizontal disallowance") ...
French (Banque)
non-compensation horizontale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans chacune [des méthodes], l'exigence de fonds propres est la somme de quatre composantes : [...] - une proportion plus élevée des positions équilibrées entre les différentes tranches (non-compensation horizontale) [...]