English (Rules of Court; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
disallowance [correct]
OBS: of an item in a bill of costs
French (Règles de procédure; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
rejet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: d'un item dans un mémoire de frais