English (Banking)
vertical disallowance [correct]
CONT: In each method, the capital charge is the sum of four components: ... - a small proportion of the matched positions in each time-band (the "vertical disallowance") ...
French (Banque)
non-compensation verticale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans chacune [des méthodes], l'exigence de fonds propres est la somme de quatre composantes : [...] - une faible proportion des positions équilibrées dans chaque tranche d'échéances (non-compensation verticale) [...]