English (Accounting)
disallowance [correct]; cost disallowance [correct]
CONT: The staff was asked to investigate whether some guidance on applying the statement was needed, particularly with regard to disallowances, abandonments and rate phase-in plans.
French (Comptabilité)
déductions non permises [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le personnel a été chargé de vérifier s'il y avait lieu d'établir des directives concernant l'application de la prise de position, notamment en ce qui a trait aux déductions non permises, aux délaissements et aux programmes d'application progressive des tarifs.