English (Artificial Intelligence)
disambiguating rule [correct]; disambiguation rule [correct]
CONT: The use of disambiguation rules which are stored in the dictionary definitions of ambiguous or vague words.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
règle désambiguisante [correct, feminine noun]; règle de désambiguisation [correct, feminine noun]