English (Artificial Intelligence)
disambiguation [correct]
CONT: In artificial intelligence (AI) theory, the group of techniques used to handle ambiguity is known as disambiguation. From a conceptual standpoint, disambiguation is the process of determining the most probable meaning of a specific phrase. Typically, disambiguation leverages statistical model to reflect the probabilities of an assertion.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
désambiguïsation [correct, feminine noun]; désambiguation [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
CONT: La désambiguïsation est une tâche qui attire [...] le plus d'attention dans le domaine de l'intelligence artificielle appliqué à la linguistique. Elle consiste à assigner aux mots d'un texte leur sens correct en fonction de leur contexte.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
desambiguación [correct, feminine noun]