English (Artificial Intelligence)
entity disambiguation [correct, noun]; disambiguation of entities [correct, noun]
CONT: The process of linking the ambiguous terms in surface text with its semantic forms (entities) in a knowledge base is called entity disambiguation. Disambiguation of entities is a significant challenge in the semantic systems such as in natural language processing, knowledge base, question answering systems.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
désambiguïsation d'entités [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La désambiguïsation d'entités consiste à lier automatiquement des mentions d'entités identifiées dans un texte et des entités présentes dans une base de connaissances. L'approche générale consiste à produire, pour une mention donnée, des entités candidates puis à sélectionner la meilleure parmi celles-ci, selon un ensemble de critères.