English (Programming Languages)
disambiguation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The action of determining which language construct, of several with the same identifier, is meant by a particular reference within a program.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
désambiguïsation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Détermination, parmi plusieurs entités ayant le même identificateur, de celle qui désigne une référence particulière dans un programme.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.