English (Shooting (Sports))
disappearance of the target [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Tir (Sports))
disparition de la cible [feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Tiro (Deportes))
desaparición de la silueta [correct, feminine noun]