English (Bones and Joints)
Gorham’s disease [correct]; Gorham’s syndrome [correct]
DEF: Angiomatosis of bone, usually affecting one or more bones and causing massive and progressive osteolysis which ceases unpredictably.
French (Os et articulations)
maladie de Gorham [correct, feminine noun]; syndrome de Gorham-Stout [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affection très rare, caractérisée par une ostéolyse très lentement progressive, survenant sans cause apparente, d'un ou plusieurs os contigus, surtout au niveau des ceintures.