English (Spacecraft; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
CD monitoring station [correct]; Conference on Disarmament monitoring station [correct]
DEF: Prototype station that would form the basic standard for stations in the global network.
French (Engins spatiaux; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
station de surveillance envisagée par la Conférence du désarmement [correct, feminine noun]; station de surveillance CD [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproduit du lexique «Disarmament and Peace Keeping/Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.