English (Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
conventional disarmament [correct]
OBS: conventional disarmament: term and abbreviation extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
désarmement classique [correct, masculine noun]; désarmement conventionnel [masculine noun]
OBS: désarmement conventionnel : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.