English (Orthopedic Surgery)
elbow disarticulation [correct, standardized]
DEF: Amputation of the upper limb at the elbow joint.
OBS: elbow disarticulation: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
désarticulation de coude [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Amputation du membre supérieur à l'articulation de coude.
OBS: désarticulation de coude : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.