English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
step-by-step disassembly [correct]
OBS: Provide step-by-step disassembly instructions in a logical sequence referencing figure-item numbers from the applicable IPL illustration(s).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
démontage opération par opération
OBS: Fournir les instructions de démontage opération par opération, dans un ordre logique en renvoyant aux numéros de planche et de repère des illustrations correspondantes de la nomenclature illustrée (I.P.L.).