English (Emergency Management)
disaster response staff [correct]; disaster staff [correct]; disaster site staff
CONT: ... select disaster response staff with good crisis intervention and community relations skills, as these are the skills most transferable to the disaster situation.
French (Gestion des urgences)
personnel d'intervention en cas de catastrophe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] protéger tous [ceux qui sont] susceptibles d’être exposés à un risque éventuel, qu’il s’agisse de résidents, d’ouvriers du bâtiment et d’entreprises d’évacuation de déchets, ou du personnel d’intervention en cas de catastrophe.