English (Psychology (General); Environment; Emergency Management)
natural disaster resilience [correct]; natural disaster resiliency [correct]
CONT: Natural disaster resilience. In discussing the ability of a community or city to overcome disasters, whether natural or technological, we refer to "resilience." As a scientific term, resilience has its origins in studies of ecological systems. Loosely, "resilience" means the ability of a general system to respond in a reversible manner to an acute or chronic stress so that it may return to its initial state.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Environnement; Gestion des urgences)
résilience aux catastrophes naturelles [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades); Medio ambiente; Gestión de emergencias)
resiliencia a las catástrofes naturales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El programa conjunto de los países mediterráneos pretende mejorar la resiliencia a las catástrofes naturales y provocadas por el hombre en los países vecinos meridionales y en la región mediterránea [...]