English (Emergency Management)
overall disaster management command [correct]
CONT: The command of [the] operational unit [i.e. the recovery, evidence collection and victim identification unit] takes all required decisions and issues all necessary orders. ... It maintains contact with the overall disaster management command and other agencies/organizations involved in the investigation into the causes of the disaster ...
French (Gestion des urgences)
commandement général des opérations de gestion de catastrophe [correct, masculine noun]