English (Emergency Management)
presumed disaster victim [correct]; presumed victim [correct]
DEF: A person whose absence has been reported following a disaster, who may be considered a victim of said disaster but who has not been formally identified by the relevant authorities.
French (Gestion des urgences)
victime présumée [correct, feminine noun]; victime présumée de catastrophe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne dont l'absence a été rapportée après la survenance d'une catastrophe, qui peut être considérée comme victime de ladite catastrophe mais qui n'a pas été formellement identifiée par les autorités pertinentes.