English (Emergency Management)
disaster response [correct]
DEF: [An] aggregate of decisions and measures taken to (1) contain or mitigate the effects of a disastrous event to prevent any further loss of life and/or property, (2) restore order in its immediate aftermath, and (3) reestablish normality through reconstruction and rehabilitation shortly thereafter.
French (Gestion des urgences)
intervention en cas de catastrophe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Fédération internationale dispose d'une variété de mécanismes ou outils pour soutenir l'intervention en cas de catastrophe. Ils sont conçus pour assurer une assistance rapide et efficace aux personnes affectées par des catastrophes grâce à l'apport de ressources en matière de financements, de personnes expérimentées et formées, ainsi que de services de secours appropriés.
Spanish (Gestión de emergencias)
medidas en caso de desastre [feminine noun, plural]