English (Emergency Management)
disaster victim identification team [correct]; DVI team [correct]
CONT: The DVI Guide ... also provides important supplemental information for Interpol Member States which have DVI teams of their own. ... DVI teams work in an interdisciplinary manner and engage the services of experts in ... different fields, as needed.
French (Gestion des urgences)
équipe d'identification des victimes de catastrophe [correct, feminine noun]; équipe IVC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Guide INTERPOL [...] apporte également d'importantes informations complémentaires aux pays membres d'INTERPOL disposant déjà de leurs propres équipes IVC. [...] Les équipes IVC travaillent dans une démarche interdisciplinaire et font appel aux services de spécialistes dans différents domaines, selon les besoins.