English (Security; Emergency Management)
disaster communication [correct]
CONT: The goal of disaster communication ... is to ensure that information vital for public safety, assistance and recovery is shared with the public in a timely and accurate manner, during all phases of an incident [and] to help bridge the two worlds of at-risk or affected individuals and the organizations that are providing information and assistance.
French (Sécurité; Gestion des urgences)
communication de catastrophe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Communication de catastrophe [...] Une communication d’urgence peut être consécutive à une détresse, un incident ou une catastrophe.