English (Emergency Management)
disaster management training [correct]
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
formation en gestion des catastrophes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la protection civile.