English (Environmental Economics; Emergency Management)
disaster mitigation [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Gestion des urgences)
atténuation des dégâts [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Gestión de emergencias)
mitigación de los efectos de los desastres [feminine noun]