English (Emergency Management; Medical and Hospital Organization)
hospital disaster plan
OBS: The purpose of the plan is to provide policy for response to both internal and external disaster situations that may affect hospital staff, patients, visitors and the community; to identify responsibilities of individuals and departments in the event of a disaster situation and to identify standard operating guidelines (SOG's) for emergency activities and responses.
French (Gestion des urgences; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
plan hospitalier pour les désastres [masculine noun]; plan hospitalier en cas de désastre [masculine noun]; plan hospitalier en cas de sinistre [masculine noun]; plan hospitalier en cas de catastrophe [masculine noun]