English (Security)
disaster prevention and preparedness [correct]; DPP [correct]
French (Sécurité)
prévention des catastrophes et planification préalable [correct, feminine noun]; PCPP [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad)
prevención de catástrofes y protección civil [correct, feminine noun]; PCPC [correct, feminine noun]