English (IT Security; Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
disaster recovery testing [correct]
CONT: The [Canadian Payments] Association shall conduct disaster recovery testing for the LVTS [Large Value Transfer System] at least twice per calendar year. The Association shall provide to each participant a list of disaster recovery test dates at least six (6) months in advance.
CONT: An other important factor is that regular disaster recovery testing and back-up facilities testing will be an integral part of the Association's LVTS Administration plan.
French (Sécurité des TI; Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
exercices antisinistres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'Association [canadienne des paiements] organisera des exercices antisinistres pour le STPGV [système de transfert de paiements de grande valeur], au moins deux fois par année civile. Elle transmettra aux participants les dates prévues des exercices au moins six (6) mois d'avance.
CONT: Il importe également de noter que des exercices antisinistres réguliers ainsi que des essais périodiques des installations auxiliaires feront partie intégrante du plan d'administration du STPGV de l'Association.