English (Emergency Management; Economic Co-operation and Development)
disaster relief operation [correct]; disaster-relief operation
French (Gestion des urgences; Coopération et développement économiques)
opération de secours aux sinistrés [correct, feminine noun]; opération de secours en cas de catastrophe [correct, feminine noun]; opération de secours dans une zone sinistrée [feminine noun]