English (Ship and Boat Parts; Submarines (Naval Forces))
forward diving plane [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Sous-marins (Forces navales))
barre de plongée avant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Petit aileron que l'on voit en avant sur le côté du sous-marin.