English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
design diving speed(Vd) [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
vitesse en piqué calculée Vd [correct, feminine noun]