English (Diving (Naval Forces); Shipbuilding Yards and Docks)
yard diving tender [correct]; YDT [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee (DND).
French (Plongée (Forces navales); Chantiers maritimes)
bateau de plongée de chantier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale (MDN).