English (Food Industries)
divinity fudge [correct]; divinity [correct]
DEF: A fluffy white or artificially tinted fudge made usually of sugar, corn syrup, egg whites and flavouring, often with nuts.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
fudge blanc divinity [masculine noun]
CONT: FUDGE BLANC DIVINITY. 2 1/2 tasses de sucre. 1/2 tasse de sirop de maïs. 1/2 tasse d'eau. 2 blancs d'œufs. 1/4 c. à thé de sel.
OBS: Bien que Madame Jehane Benoît soit une spécialiste reconnue en cuisine, le terme français qu'elle utilise est évidemment calqué sur l'anglais.