English (The Product (Marketing))
divisibility
CONT: The innovation's divisibility [is] the degree to which it may be tried on a limited basis.
CONT: The evidence of many studies indicates that divisibility helps to increase the rate of adoption.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
divisibilité [feminine noun]
CONT: [La] divisibilité de l'innovation, [c'est la] possibilité d'essayer le produit sur une petite échelle.