English (Military Decorations; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
Meritorious Service Cross(Civil Division) [correct, Canada]; MSC(Civil Division) [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Meritorious Service Cross (Civil Division) was created in 1991. It recognizes a deed or activity performed in an outstandingly professional manner or according to an uncommonly high standard that brings considerable benefit or great honour to Canada.
French (Décorations militaires; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
Croix du service méritoire (division civile) [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; CSM (division clivile) [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: La Croix du service méritoire (division civile) a été créée en 1991. Elle est accordée pour l'accomplissement d'un acte ou d'une activité témoignant d'un esprit professionnel remarquable ou d'un degré d'excellence exceptionnel qui fait honneur au Canada ou qui lui procure de notables avantages.