English (Military Organization; Field Engineering (Military))
commander division engineers [correct, noun, officially approved]; CDE [correct, noun, officially approved]; commander divisional engineers [noun]; CDE [noun]; CDE
OBS: commander division engineers; CDE: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Génie (Militaire))
commandant du génie divisionnaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CGD [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; commandante du génie divisionnaire [correct, feminine noun]; CGD [correct, feminine noun]; CGD
OBS: commandant du génie divisionnaire; CGD : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.