English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
division of a patent application
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
division d'une demande de brevet [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
división de una solicitud de patente [feminine noun]