English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
division counter
CONT: counter: Device indicating the number of loads which have moved on to the load receptor (movement counter) or indicating the number of the loads in each of the subgroups (division counters).
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
compteur de répartition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: compteur : Dispositif indiquant le nombre de charges passant sur le récepteur de charge (compteur de passages) ou le nombre de charges de chacun des sous-ensembles (compteur de répartition).