English (Labour and Employment; Working Practices and Conditions)
division of duties [correct]; work allocation [correct]; work distribution [correct]; segregation of duties [correct]; workload breakdown [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Régimes et conditions de travail)
répartition des tâches [correct, feminine noun]; répartition du travail [correct, feminine noun]; distribution du travail [correct, feminine noun]