English (Corporate Structure; Astronautics)
informatics services division [correct]; DA/ID-S [correct]
OBS: Division of the Informatics Department in ESRIN (European Space Research Institute).
OBS: A component of ESA (European Space Agency).
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Astronautique)
division des services informatiques [correct, feminine noun]; DA/ID-S [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Composante de l'ASE [Agence spatiale européenne].