English (The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
distribution of jurisdictions [correct]; distribution of powers; division of powers; allocation of powers; division of jurisdiction
French (Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
répartition des compétences [correct, feminine noun]; répartition des pouvoirs [feminine noun]; partage des compétences [masculine noun]; partage des pouvoirs [masculine noun]; distribution du pouvoir [avoid, feminine noun]; division des pouvoirs [avoid, feminine noun]; allocation des pouvoirs [avoid, feminine noun]
Spanish (Poder legislativo (Derecho constitucional))
distribución de facultades [correct, feminine noun]