English (Military Organization; Infantry)
division service group [correct, officially approved]; DISGP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: division service group; DISGP: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Infanterie)
groupe des services divisionnaires [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; GSD [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: groupe des services divisionnaires; GSD : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre et par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du soutien au combat.
OBS: groupe des services divisionnaires; GSD : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.