English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
division sheet
DEF: Publication made by the railroads or their publishing agents, which indicates agreements between the railroads for dividing the revenue on traffic handled jointly.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
relevé des quotes-parts [masculine noun]
DEF: Publication des chemins de fer ou de leurs agents éditeurs indiquant les ententes intervenues entre les réseaux pour le partage des revenus provenant du trafic acheminé conjointement.