English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radio Broadcasting)
space division
CONT: space division : installing on the satellite ... antennas that can concentrate energy sharply. The satellite can ... communicate ... with ... earth stations by directional beam without interference
French (Installations de télécommunications; Radiodiffusion)
répartition spatiale [feminine noun]
CONT: Leur réemploi [des bandes de fréquences] par [...] accès multiple par répartition spatiale dans des pinceaux différents (AMRS) permettrait d'augmenter la capacité de transmission des systèmes de télécommunications par satellites