English (Military Organization; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
division medical station [correct, officially approved]; DMS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: divisional medical station; DMS: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
poste sanitaire de division [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PSD [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poste sanitaire de division; PSD : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.