English (Mathematics)
divisor [correct, standardized]
DEF: The quantity by which the dividend is to be divided.
OBS: divisor: term standardized by CSA.
French (Mathématiques)
diviseur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nombre qui en divise un autre dans la division arithmétique.
OBS: diviseur : terme normalisé par la CSA.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
divisor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Operando en una operación de división que divide al dividendo para producir un cociente y un residuo.