English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
divisor [correct]
CONT: Regional Rate of Unemployment - not more than 6% - more than 6% but not more than 7% - more than 7% but not more than 8% ... Divisor [number of weeks] - 22 - 21 - 20
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
dénominateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Taux régional de chômage - 6 % et moins - plus de 6 % mais au plus 7 % - plus de 7 % mais au plus 8 % [...] Dénominateur [nombre de semaines] - 22 - 21 - 20 [...].
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
divisor [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se determina el índice de desempleo en la región y el número divisor que se establece para cada índice [...]