English (Legal Actions)
divorce petition [correct]
CONT: Petitions for divorce are used when a divorce may be contested (when the other spouse does not agree with something in the divorce), or if the other spouse will not sign the required paperwork.
French (Actions en justice)
requête en divorce [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: requête en divorce : terme tiré du Mini-lexique sur le divorce et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.
Spanish (Acciones judiciales)
demanda de divorcio [correct, masculine noun]