English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
religious divorce [correct]
CONT: Obtaining a religious divorce is not capable of legal characterization. ... Neither the undertaking to consent to a religious divorce nor the religious divorce itself has civil consequences.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
divorce religieux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
CONT: L'obtention d'un divorce religieux n'est pas susceptible de qualification juridique. [...] Ni les engagements à consentir à un divorce religieux ni le divorce religieux lui-même n'ont de conséquences civiles.
OBS: divorce religieux : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).