English (Citizenship and Immigration)
recognition of divorce [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
reconnaissance d'un divorce [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.