English (Family Law (common law))
divorce master [correct]; master in divorce [correct]
CONT: The divorce master is an attorney who basically acts as a judge in divorce cases and recommends to the court how cases should be resolved.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
greffier de divorce [correct, masculine noun]