English (Family Law (common law); Family Law (civil law); Sociology of the Family; Special-Language Phraseology)
divorce by way of custom [correct]
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Droit de la famille (droit civil); Sociologie de la famille; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
divorce selon les coutumes [correct, masculine noun]