English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
civil divorce [correct]
OBS: civil divorce: The adjective "civil" is used to distinguish secular from religious.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
divorce civil [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: divorce civil : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).