English (Internet and Telematics; Data Transmission; Military Communications)
data link address [correct, NATO, standardized]; DLA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: data link address; DLA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission de données; Transmissions militaires)
adresse de liaison de données [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DLA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: adresse de liaison de données; DLA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.