English (Armour)
light armoured division [correct, NATO, standardized]; DLB [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: light armoured division; DLB: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Arme blindée)
division légère blindée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DLB [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: division légère blindée; DLB : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.