English (Military Organization; Air Forces)
distributed mission operations centre [correct, officially approved]; DMCO [correct, officially approved]
OBS: distributed mission operations centre; DMCO: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Organisation militaire; Forces aériennes)
centre des opérations - missions réparties [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; COMR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centre des opérations - missions réparties; COMR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).