English (Informatics)
data modelling facility [correct, standardized]; DMF [correct, standardized]
DEF: A software for the implementation of data models.
OBS: data modelling facility; DMF: term and abbreviation standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Informatique)
service de modélisation de données [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Logiciel servant à la mise en œuvre de modèles de données.
OBS: service de modélisation de données : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.