English (Telephone Exchanges; Telegraphic Switching)
digital multiplex switching exchange [correct]; DMS exchange [correct]
French (Centraux téléphoniques; Commutation télégraphique)
central de commutation multiplex numérique [masculine noun]; central de commutation numérique en multiplex [masculine noun]; central DMS [masculine noun]