English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
particulate dimethylsulfoniopropionate [correct]; DMSPp [correct]; particulate DMSP [correct]; DMSPp [correct]; DMSPp
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
diméthylsulfoniopropionate particulaire [correct, masculine noun]; DMSPp [correct, masculine noun]; DMSP particulaire [correct, masculine noun]; DMSPp [correct, masculine noun]; DMSPp