English (Information Processing (Informatics); Storage Media (Data Processing); Molecular Biology)
DNA data storage [correct]
DEF: [The] process of encoding ... binary data onto ... synthesized strands of DNA ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique); Biologie moléculaire)
stockage de données sur ADN [correct, masculine noun]