English (Immunology)
recombinant DNA vaccine [correct]; recombinant DNA-based vaccine [correct]
OBS: Recombinant DNA vaccines are produced using genetic engineering techniques.
OBS: DNA: deoxyribonucleic acid.
French (Immunologie)
vaccin à ADN recombinant [correct, masculine noun]; vaccin à base d'ADN recombinant [correct, masculine noun]; vaccin à ADN recombiné [correct, masculine noun]; vaccin à base d'ADN recombiné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les vaccins à ADN recombinant sont produits à l'aide de techniques de génie génétique.
OBS: ADN : acide désoxyribonucléique.
Spanish (Inmunología)
vacuna recombinante [correct, feminine noun]