English (Molecular Biology)
base of DNA [correct]; DNA base
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biologie moléculaire)
base d'ADN [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.