English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
STP [correct]; DOM [correct]
DEF: 4-methyl-2, 5-dimethoxy-alpha-methylphenethylamine.
CONT: Dow chemical company; probably from the brand name of a motor oil additive, "scientifically treated petroleum", which promises added power; a synthetic hallucinogenic drug chemically related to amphetamine and mescaline, STP achieved notoriety in the summer of 1967 ....
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
diméthoxyméthylamphétamine [correct, feminine noun]; DOM [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diméthoxy-2, 5 méthyl-4 alpha-méthylphénéthylamine.
OBS: Neuroleptique et hallucinogène.