English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
summer saltmarsh mosquito [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Culicidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
moustique à dos rayé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Culicidae.