English (Psychology (General))
tabes dorsalis [correct]
DEF: The result of one type of syphilitic infection of the central nervous system, principally of the spinal cord, in which pathways of the kinesthetic senses degenerate.
OBS: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
tabes dorsalis [correct]; ataxie locomotrice progressive
DEF: Forme tardive nerveuse de syphilis par atteinte dégénérative des cordons postérieurs de la moelle épinière (...)