English (Fish)
bigmouth shiner [correct]
DEF: An olive or straw-colored shiner with a large, horizontal mouth. Its scales are narrowly dark-edged ... The sides are silvery, and the ventral surfaces are silvery and milk white.
French (Poissons)
mené à grande bouche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Cyprinidae.