English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
adventitia of ductus deferens [correct]
OBS: adventitia of ductus deferens: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.05.008: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
tunique adventitielle du conduit déférent [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tunique adventitielle du conduit déférent : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.05.008 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.