English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Evans’s running crab spider [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Philodromidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
philodrome d'Evans [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Philodromidae.