English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
effect assessment [correct, officially approved]
OBS: effect assessment: designation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel in 2017.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
évaluation des effets [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: évaluation des effets : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées en 2017.